34
819827
Olle Olsson-Hagalund
(1904-1972)

Gustaf III pavilion, Hagaparken.

Signed Olle Olsson Hagalund. Gouache 31 x 41 cm. Originalframe i cork mounted in new ledge.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

80 000 - 100 000 SEK

8 247 - 10 309 EUR

Hammer price:
75 000 SEK
Provenance

Bukowski's Modern & Contemporary sale no 525, November 8th, 2002, catalogue no. 167.

Contact specialist
Lena Rydén
Lena Rydén
Specialist Modern Art, Prints
+46 (0)70 778 35 71