66
768977
Fernand Léger
(1881-1955)
Fernand léger, composition abstraite (projet de tapisserie).

Composition abstraite (Projet de tapisserie)

Signed F.L. Gouache 35 x 15 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

340 000 - 360 000 SEK

35 052 - 37 113 EUR

Hammer price:
340 000 SEK
Provenance

Bukowskis Auktioner, Stockholm, "Moderna Höstauktion", November 2005, lot no 241.

Related content

Certificate issued by Mme Irus Hansma, Paris included.

Contact specialist
Lena Rydén
Lena Rydén
Specialist Modern Art, Prints
+46 (0)70 778 35 71