90
154169
A Swedish Transition mirror by C. Corssar.

Förgylld och bronserad. Uppsvängt genombrutet krön. Dekor av rocailler och draperihängen. Signerad CC. Höjd 68, bredd 29,5 cm.

The crest with later complemets, the glass is old but possibly not original.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

8 000 - 10 000 SEK

889 - 1 111 EUR

Hammer price:
16 000 SEK