Subscribe to our newsletter

Get exclusive content about Bukowski's fantastic anniversary year, our auctions, exhibitions and special events.

Grafik

Avdelningen grafik omfattar verk på papper i de flesta olika trycktekniker från närmare fem århundraden. Här möter vi stora internationellt kända namn men till något mer modesta priser. Inom kategorin finns äldre grafiska metoder som litografier, träsnitt, etsningar och mer moderna tekniker som t.ex. serigrafier.

 
89 items
TRÄSNITT, 4 st, Japan, Shunga, 1800-tal.
Current bid 
2 500 SEK
Estimate 
4 000 SEK
PALLE NIELSEN, linocut, 4, signed and dated -55.
Current bid 
1 900 SEK
Estimate 
5 000 SEK
LENNART JIRLOW, lithograph in colours, signed 25/270.
Current bid 
4 400 SEK
Estimate 
3 500 SEK
JOAN MIRÓ, colour lithographe, signed and numbered 60/100.
Current bid 
15 500 SEK
Estimate 
20 000 SEK
BENGT LINDSTRÖM, carborundum etching, signed 69/75.
Current bid 
3 300 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
OLLE BAERTLING, silkscreen in colours, signed 31/90.
Current bid 
9 000 SEK
Estimate 
12 000 SEK
STIG BORGLIND, etching, 3, signed.
Current bid 
300 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
TRÄSNITT, 2 st, Japan, Shunga, 1800-tal.
Current bid 
2 000 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
ERIK DAHLBERGH, engraving, around 1700.
Current bid 
3 500 SEK
Estimate 
5 000 SEK
PETER DAHL, lithograph in colours, signed PT.
Current bid 
1 100 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
PETER DAHL, lithograph in colours, signed PT.
Current bid 
3 200 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
LENNART JIRLOW, a lithograph in colors, signed 138/275.
Current bid 
3 200 SEK
Estimate 
4 000 SEK
MARTINA MÜNTZING, etching, signed and numbered 6/100.
Current bid 
1 500 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
IVOR ABRAHAMS, multiple , signed and numbered 22/75.
Current bid 
750 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
JOHN BAUER, lithographs, 1915, 10.
Current bid 
5 400 SEK
Estimate 
16 000 SEK
CARL LARSSON, etching, 1908, signed in pencil.
Current bid 
5 000 SEK
Estimate 
8 000 SEK
MAPS/ENGRAVINGFS, early 19th Century.
Current bid 
500 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
ROLAND SVENSSON, lithograph in colours, signed IL/L.
Current bid 
3 000 SEK
Estimate 
4 000 SEK
A hand-coloured engraving after S H Grimm, 1788.
Current bid 
721 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
RON WOOD, serigraph, signed, 6/290.
Current bid 
1 000 SEK
Estimate 
8 000 SEK
A giclée print, signed and numbered 61/90.
Current bid 
8 200 SEK
Estimate 
6 000 SEK
JAMES COIGNARD, carborundum etching, signed 51/60.
Current bid 
1 200 SEK
Estimate 
4 000 SEK
HANS GEDDA, offset print, signed and numbered 19/200.
Current bid 
1 000 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
HANS GEDDA, offset print, signed and numbered 19/200.
Current bid 
1 800 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
MAX ERNST, drypoint etching, signed no 11.
Current bid 
4 000 SEK
Estimate 
8 000 SEK
HANS GEDDA, offset print, signed and numbered 19/200.
Current bid 
1 800 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
HANS GEDDA, offset print, signed and numbered 19/200.
Current bid 
1 000 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
HANS GEDDA, offset print, signed and numbered 19/200.
Current bid 
1 000 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
RON WOOD, serigraph, signed, 44/295.
Current bid 
4 000 SEK
Estimate 
5 000 SEK
ROY FRIBERG,
Current bid 
500 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
ROY LICHTENSTEIN, after, printed poster, 1975.
Current bid 
1 500 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
PETER DAHL, lithograph in colors, signed.
Current bid 
1 100 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
VICTOR VASARELY, pochoir, 1952, stamped signature.
Current bid 
6 500 SEK
Estimate 
15 000 SEK
STURE JOHANNESSON,
Current bid 
1 200 SEK
Estimate 
3 000 SEK
BECK & JUNG, a singed dated and numbered serigraph.
Current bid 
600 SEK
Estimate 
2 500 SEK
RON WOOD, serigraph, signed, 8/290.
Current bid 
1 200 SEK
Estimate 
8 000 SEK