Tilaa uutiskirjeemme

28
245735
Karl Nordström
(1855-1923)
Karl nordström, "pråmar" (barges).

"Pråmar" (Barges)

Signed Karl Nordström and dated 1891. Canvas 75 x 125 cm.

Repor, smärre kantskador. Sedvanligt slitage.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

50 000 - 60 000 SEK

5 263 - 6 316 EUR

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Earlier in the collection of Professor Torgny Segerstedt (gift on his 50th birthday).

Näyttelyt

"VI. Internationale Kunstausstellung" - München, 1892, cat nr 3035.

Kirjallisuus

Torsten Svedfelt, "Karl Nordströms konst", 1939, illustrated full page.