84
261549
Helmer Osslund
(1866-1938)

"Nipor i kvällssol" (Swedish river landscape)

Signed Helmer Osslund. Greaseproof paper glued on panel 34.5 x 45.5 cm.

Uppklistrad på pannå. Slitage.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

30 000 - 35 000 SEK

3 158 - 3 684 EUR

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Earlier in the collection of Bank Manager and Mrs. Stig Ödmark.
Subsequently in the collection of Mrs. Inga Iversen, Saltsjöbaden (gift from above).
Private collection.