Tilaa uutiskirjeemme

67
1191109
LJUSPLÅTAR, för två ljus, ett par, daterade 1765.
LjusplÅtar, för två ljus, ett par, daterade 1765.

Silvered and gilt copper. On the front with inscription "Johann Gottfried Scÿm [?] Christian Gottfried Rache Anno 1765". On the back marked with monogram F under crown and number C347, also with inscription in Swedish "givna till Margaretha på Fridhem mars 1919 [or 1929]" (given to Margaretha at Fridhem March 1919. Height 39, length 32 cm.

Later candle arms. Ruptures. Wear. Wooden backs with cracks. Holes after electrification.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

1 855 - 2 319 EUR

Vasarahinta:
20 000 SEK
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Fredrik VIII (1843-1912) of Denmark; his daughter Ingeborg of Denmark (1878-1958) married to Prince Carl of Sweden (1861-1951) (son of Oscar II); given at Villa Fridhem in 1919 or 1929 to their daughter Princess Margaretha Sofia Lovisa Ingeborg of Sweden, Princess of Denmark (1899-1977), married to Prince Axel of Denmark (1888-1964). Thence by descent.
Villa Fridhem was built in 1909 as the summer residence of Prince Carl and the Princess Ingeborg.

Tietoa huutokaupasta
Ota yhteyttä asiantuntijaan
Henrik Åberg
Tukholma
Henrik Åberg
Specialist Furniture and Works of Art
+46 (0)8 614 08 37