Prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev

81
593540
TRÄSNITT (2), Hokusai (1760-1849). Ur serien: Hyaku monogatari, troligen senare tryck, 1800-tal.
TrÄsnitt (2), hokusai (1760-1849). ur serien: hyaku monogatari, troligen senare tryck, 1800-tal.

"Warai-hannya"; 24,2 x 18,5 cm (blad 26 x 19,8 cm). "Oiwa-san"; 24,2 x 18,2 cm (blad 25,7 x 18,8 cm)

Utropspris:

6 000 - 8 000 SEK

656 - 875 EUR

Klubbat pris:
4 000 SEK
Proveniens

The Collection of a Swedish Connoisseur, Stockholm.

Exhibited at; "Manga - från Hokusai till Dragonball", Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities, Stockholm 2011.

Övrigt

The collection is a study collection, accumulated during a lifetime. The collector operated within the field of oriental works of art. Due to his knowledge and sense for quality he was of great help to many of the members of Kinaklubben (The China Club) with members such as the Swedish Crown Prince Gustav Adolf, Emil Hultmark and Carl Kempe. The collection is mainly acquired in Sweden and London.