713
1175835
VINOFFERKÄRL, silver. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal med inskription.
VinofferkÄrl, silver. qingdynastin, 1800-tal med inskription.

Arkaiserande jueform på tre höga ben, dekor i relief av fenixfågel samt trana bland lotus och molnformationer. Invändigt med dekor av kalligrafi. Längd 12,3 cm. Höjd 9,8 cm.

Små bucklor,

Utropspris:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

1 855 - 2 319 EUR

Proveniens

Inscription tells us that it was maade to commemorate the 80th birthday of a maternal grandmother (center line). The left line indicates who it was given by. A grandson named Huang Zengyou. The inscription pays homage and congratulates the grandmother.

Om auktionen
Kontakta specialist
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02